Book Bus Tickets

Seats

Dar es salaam to Arusha

Operators
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Price
Mawasiliano Coach Luxury
06:00 Dar es salaam
09h 30m 9 Stops
15:30 Arusha
TZS 33,000/=
Select Seats
Global Travels AC, Luxury
06:00 Dar es salaam
11h 30m 11 Stops
17:30 Manyara via Arusha
TZS 33,000/=
Select Seats
Arusha Trans Luxury
07:00 Dar es salaam
09h 30m 9 Stops
16:30 Arusha
TZS 30,000/=
Select Seats
Dar Leo Tours AC, Luxury
01:00 Dar es salaam
09h 30m 8 Stops
16:30 Arusha via Bagamoyo
TZS 32,000/=
Select Seats
Arusha Tours & Safaris AC, Luxury
10:00 Dar es salaam
10h 00m 9 Stops
20:00 Arusha
TZS 35,000/=
Select Seats

Confirm Bus Details

Dar es salaam
Arusha
28 Apr 19, Sun
Refundable
Arusha Tours & Safaris AC, Luxury
10:00 Dar es salaam
10h 00m 9 Stops
20:00 Arusha
Seat No(s): 12 13
NOTE: This is a special fare given by the Operator. Operator cancellation charges do apply.

Traveller Details - Login to book faster

Contact Details

Your booking details will be sent to this email address and mobile number.

Adult 1

Why Book Bus with MAWASILIANO PLATFORM

Book Bus Tickets Online. Save Time and Money!

Top Bus Routes

Dar es salaam to Morogoro Book Now


Dar es salaam to Dodoma Book Now


Dar es salaam to Kilimanjaro Book Now


Dar es salaam to Arusha Book Now


Dar es salaam to Mwanza Book Now

Morogoro to Dar es salaam Book Now


Dodoma to Dar es salaam Book Now


Kilimanjaro to Dar es Salaam Book Now


Arusha to Dar es salaam Book Now


Mwanza to Dar es salaam Book Now

Download Our MAWASILIANO
Mobile App Now

Download our app for the fastest, most convenient way to book your bus, reserve your hotel room, book your tour safari, and much more....